HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL PLAYOFFS

 

 

BOYS

 

 

 

PIAA

 

 

CLASS A

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

Old Forge 68 at Antietam 63

 

FIRST ROUND

West Middlesex 61 North Catholic 50 (at Sharon High School) story on SMB Sports News facebook page

Johnsonburg 57 Bishop Carroll 47 (at Clarion University)

Lincoln Park 93 Clarion Limestone 54 (at Ambridge Area High School)

Shade 48 Elk County Catholic 44 (at Pitt-Johnstown)

Vision Quest 72 Northern Cambria 50 (at Hollidaysburg Area High School)

Vincentian Academy 57 Berlin Brothersvalley 50 (at North Hills High School)

Kennedy Catholic 64 Cornell 53 (at Ambridge Area High School)

Ridgway 48 Sewickley Academy 40 (at Clarion University)

Greenwood 64 Lourdes Regional 39 (at Milton Hershey High School)

Faith Christian 57 Susquehanna Community 41 (at Scranton High School)

Saint John Neumann 46 Mahanoy Area 44 (at Mountoursville High School)

Constitution 84 Camp Hill 45 (at South Philadelphia High School)

Math, Civics & Science 75 Pius X 59 (at Easton Area Middle School)

Sullivan County 40 Bishop Guilfoyle 24 (at Montoursville High School)

New Hope Academy 50 Muncy 36 (at Dallastown Area High School)

School of Church Farm 48 Old Forge 30 (at Plymouth Whitemarsh High School)

 

SECOND ROUND

West Middlesex 50 Johnsonburg 45 (2OT) (at Clarion University)

Lincoln Park 69 Shade 42 (at IUP)

Vision Quest 68 Vincentian Academy 61 (at Sharon High School)

Ridgway 73 Kennedy Catholic 50 (at Clarion University)

Faith Christian 54 Greenwood 50 (at Garden Spot High School)

Constitution 81 St. John Neumann 47 (at East Pennsboro High School)

Math, Civics & Science 48 Sullivan County 39 (at East Pennsboro High School) 

School at Church Farm 56 New Hope Academy 46 (at Garden Spot High School)

 

QUARTERFINALS

Lincoln Park 47 West Middlesex 45 (at Slippery Rock University)

Ridgway 58 Vision Quest 51 (at Clarion University)

Constitution 70 Faith Christian 44 (at Wissahickon High School)

Math, Civics & Science 58 School at Church Farm 48 (at Wissahickon High School)

 

SEMIFINALS

Lincoln Park 65 Ridgway 46 (at Clarion University)

Constitutions 62 Math, Civics & Science 37 (at South Philadelphia High School)

 

CHAMPIONSHIP (at Penn State University)

Constitution 68 Lincoln Park 49

 

 

CLASS AA

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

Chestnut Ridge 49 at Quaker Valley 88

 

FIRST ROUND

Mercyhurst Prep 59 Shady Side Academy 50 (at Gannon University)

Monessen 72 Westmont Hilltop 51 (at Gateway High School)

Quaker Valley 61 Bishop McCort 48 (at Pitt-Johnstown)

Sto-Rox 67 Brookville 48 (at Gateway High School)

Beaver Falls 69 Lakeview 37 (at North Allegheny High School)

Conemaugh Township 68 Bellwood-Antis 58 (at Pitt-Johnstown)

Greensburg Central Catholic 48 North East 42 (at Gannon University)

Jeannette 73 Smethport 43 (at Clarion University)

Communications Tech 65 Columbia 52 (at South Philadelphia High School)

Holy Cross 62 Southern Columbia 47 (at Marywood University)

Pine Grove 53 Delaware Valley Charter 51 (2OT) (at Martz Hall in Pottsville)

Vaux 56 York Catholic 51 (at New Oxford High School)

Imhotep Charter 60 Delone Catholic 52 (at New Oxford High School)

Elmer L. Meyers 63 Athens 42 (at Holy Redeemers Hgh School)

Bishop McDevitt 68 Shenandoah Valley 44 (at Archbishop Ryan High School in Philadelphia)

Riverside 52 Loyalslock Township 50 (at Williamsport High School)

 

SECOND ROUND

Monessen 46 Mercyhurst Prep 40 (at New Castle Area High School) 

Quaker Valley 47 Sto-Rox 36 (at Duquesne University)

Greensburg Central Catholic 86 Jeannette 65 (at Hempfield Area High School)

Beaver Falls 77 Conemaugh Township 52 (at Hempfield Area High School)

Holy Cross 58 Communications Tech 56 (2OT)  (at Parkland High School)

Pine Grove 64 Vaux 45 (at Reading High School)

Imhotep Charter 66 Elmer L. Myers 51 (at Liberty High School)

Bishop McDevitt 61 Riverside 55 (OT) (at Liberty High School)

 

QUARTERFINALS

Quaker Valley 62 Monessen 60 (at Chartiers Valley High School)

Beaver Falls 78 Greensburg Central Catholic 49 (at North Allegheny High School)

Holy Cross 37 Pine Grove 31 (at Hazleton Area High School) 

Imhotep Charter 65 Bishop McDevitt 54 (at Germantown Area High School)

 

SEMIFINALS

Beaver Falls 55 Quaker Valley 45 (at Ambridge Area High School)

Imhotep Charter 37 Holy Cross 35 (at Liberty High School)

 

CHAMPIONSHIP (at Penn State University)

Imhotep Charter 56 Beaver Falls 54 (OT) 

 

 

CLASS AAA

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

Oliver 42 at Mars 66

Somerset Area 41 at Montour 76

Punxsutawney 45 at Central Valley 54

 

FIRST ROUND

General McLane 47 Central Valley 35 (at Gannon University)

Beaver Area 51 Westinghouse 49 (at Carrick High School)

New Castle 83 Hickory 47 (at Butler Area High School)

Montour 38 Bradford 32 (at Pitt-Bradford)

Greater Johnstown 69 Mars 53 (at Richland High School)

Hampton 60 Warren 41 (at North Allegheny High School)

Archbishop Carroll 63 Trinity 40 (at Milton Hershey High School)

Octorara 83 Lampeter-Straburg 75 (2OT) (at Norristown Area High School)

Berks Catholic 59 PE&T Charter 45 (at Governor Mifflin Intermediate School)

Abington Heights 62 Northern Lehigh 54 (at Lackawanna College)

Boys Latin Charter 70 Pope John Paul II 49 (at South Philadelphia High School)

Allentown Central Catholic 50 Shikellamy 47 (at Parkland High School)

Holy Ghost Prep 58 Northeastern 48 (at Norristown Area High School)

Danville 61 Scranton Prep 50 (at Shamokin Area High School)

York Suburban 62 Wilson Area 56 (at Dallastown Area High School)

 

SECOND ROUND

General McLane 68 Beaver Area 54 (at Sharon High School)

Montour 50 New Castle 43 (at Duquesne University)

Hampton 77 Greater Johnstown 63 (at Hempfield Area High School)

Archbishop Carroll 71 Octorara 50 (at Coatesville Area High School)

Abington Heights 56 Berks Catholic 53 (at Hazleton Area High School)

Boys Latin Charter 65 Allentown Central Catholic 63 (at Norristown Area High School)

Holy Ghost Prep 43 Danville 35 (at Milton Hershey High School)

Neumann-Goretti 89 York Suburban 52 (at Reading High School)

 

QUARTERFINALS

Montour 48 General McLane 38 (at Sharon High School)

Hampton 45 Archbishop Carroll 44 (at Chambersburg Area High School)

Boys Latin Charter 76 Abington Heights 72 (at Parkland High School)

Neumann-Goretti 64 Holy Ghost Prep 37 (at Norristown Area High School)

 

SEMIFINALS

Montour 45 Hampton 29 (at North Allegheny High School)

Neumann-Goretti 74 Boys Latin Charter 43 (at South Philadelphia High School)

 

CHAMPIONSHIP (at Penn State University)

Neumann-Goretti 48 Montour 45 

 

 

CLASS AAAA

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

Delaware Valley 53 at Council Rock North 46 (OT)

Mifflin County 33 at Seneca Valley 53

Strong Vincent 60 at Shaler Area 81

Obama Academy 56 at Butler Area 54

 

FIRST ROUND

Cathedral Prep 79 Obama Academy 57 (at Gannon University)

Central Catholic 67 State College 43 (at Altoona Area High School)

Gateway 68 Seneca Valley 44 (at North Allegheny High School)

Shaler Area 57 Allderdice 51 (at Peabody Area High School)

Delaware Valley 56 Chambersburg 45 (at Milton Hershey High School)

Easton Area 49 Wissahickon 43 (2OT) (at William Tennent High School)

Lower Merion 65 Dover 41 (at Spring-Ford High School)

Roman Catholic 64 Parkland 48 (at Freedom High School in Bethlehem)

Chester 86 J.P. McCaskey 43 (at Norristown Area High School)

Norristown Area 87 William Penn 78 (at Milton Hershey High School)

Coatesville Area 62 Pocono Mountain West 57 (OT) (at Freedom High School in Bethlehem)

John Bartrum 48 Central Dauphin East 47 (at South Philadelphia High School)

Central Bucks West 48 Saint Joseph's Prep 44 (at Archbishop Ryan High School in Philadelphia)

Central Dauphin 52 Abington 45 (at William Tennent High School)

Williamsport 65 Souderton 51 (at Montoursville High School)

Harrisburg 68 Fels 59 (at Milton Hershey High School)

 

SECOND ROUND

Cathedral Prep 50 Central Catholic 49 (OT) (at Sharon High School)

Shaler Area 62 Gateway 49 (at Duquesne University)

Lower Merion 67 Roman Catholic 49 (at Norristown Area High School)

Easton Area 54 Delaware Valley 50 (at Stroudsburg High School)

Chester 72 Norristown 53 (at Coatesville Area High School)

Coatesville 62 John Bartrum 57 (OT) (at Norristown Area High School)

Central Dauphin 57 Central Bucks West 47 (at Reading High School)

Harrisburg 58 Williamsport 57 (OT) (at Shamokin Area High School)

 

QUARTERFINALS

Cathedral Prep 52 Shaler Area (at Sharon High School)

Lower Merion 66 Easton Area 54 (at Reading High School)

Chester 87 Coatesville 46 (at Norristown Area High School)

Central Dauphin 68 Harrisburg 56 (at Milton Hershey High School)

 

SEMIFINALS

Lower 79 Cathedral Prep 48 (at Bald Eagle Area High School)

Chester 67 Central Dauphin 48 (at Reading High School)

 

CHAMPIONSHIP (at Penn State University)

Chester 59 Lower Merion 33

 

 

GIRLS

 

 

 

PIAA

 

 

CLASS A

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

Forest City 40 Hershey Christian 21 (at Milton Hershey High School)

 

FIRST ROUND

Kennedy Catholic 59 Riverview 30 (at Sharon High School) story on SMB Sports News facebook page

Clarion Area 62 Homer Center 52 (at Clarion University)

Vincentian Academy 62 Kane 60 (at North Hills High School)

Elk County Catholic 53 Southern Fulton 47 (at Pitt-Johnstown)

Bishop Guilfoyle 45 Saegertown 18 (at Altoona Area High School)

Fort Cherry 58 Berlin Brothersvalley 35 (at Gateway High School)

North Catholic 61 Conneaut Valley 24 (at North Allegheny High School)

Keystone 74 Winchester Thurston 31 (at Clarion University)

Lebanon Catholic 52 Muncy 33 (Hershey High School)

Old Forge 40 Morrisville 27 (at Marywood University)

Marian Catholic 65 Line Mountain 35 (at Shikellamy Field House)

Harrisburg Christian 62 Math, Civics & Science 14 (at Monsignor Bonner High School in Philadelphia)

Tri-Valley 62 New Media 10 (at Martz Hall in Pottsville)

Conemaugh Valley 46 Lourdes Regional 37 (at Shikellamy Field House)

Steelton-Highspire 63 Cowanesque Valley 45 (at Hershey High School)

Forest City 45 Delco Christian 42 (at Spring-Ford High School)

 

SECOND ROUND

Kennedy Catholic 59 Clarion 43 (at Butler Area High School) story on SMB Sports News facebook page

Vincentian Academy 57 Elk County Catholic 38 (at Punxsutawney Area High School)

Fort Cherry 41 Bishop Guilfoyle 30 (at IUP)

North Catholic 56 Keystone 31 (at Butler Area High School)

Old Forge 66 Lebanon Catholic 43 (at Hazleton Area High School)

Marian Catholic 56 Harrisburg Christian 39 (at Hamburg High School)

Tri-Valley 65 Conemaugh Valley 27 (at Big Spring High School)

Steelton-Highspire 63 Forest City 44 (at Hazleton Area High School)

 

QUARTERFINALS

Vincentian Academy 56 Kennedy Catholic 51 (at North Allegheny High School)

North Catholic 57 Fort Cherry 51 (at Chartiers Valley High School)

Marian Catholic 44 Old Forge 39 (at Hazleton Area High School)

Steelton-Highspire 52 Tri-Valley 44 (at Milton Hershey High School)

 

SEMIFINALS

North Catholic 71 Vincentian Academy 56 (at Ambridge Area High School)

Steelton-Highspire 62 Marian Catholic 49 (at Reading High School)

 

CHAMPIONSHIP (at Penn State University)

Steelon-Highspire 66 North Catholic 59

 

 

CLASS AA

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

New Hope-Solebury 54 at High School of the Future 43

Tussey Mountain 60 at Greensburg Central Catholic 59

 

FIRST ROUND

Villa Maria Academy 55 Avonworth 28 (at Penn State-Behrend)

Bishop Canevin 51 Blairsville 35 (at North Allegheny High School)

Forest Hills 62 Tussey Mountain 35 (at Richland High School)

Keystone Oaks 44 Moniteau 43 (OT) (at North Hills High School)

Seton-LaSalle 77 Greenville 31 (at Chartiers Valley High School)

Conemaugh Township 59 Richland 53 (at Pitt-Johnstown)

Girard 46 Steel Valley 42 (at Gannon University)

Cranberry 45 Beaver Falls 43 (at Clarion University)

Carver E & S 51 Lancaster Mennonite 50 (at Germantown High School in Philadelphia)

Montrose 57 Wyalusing Valley 41 (at Scranton High School)

Pine Grove 52 New Hope-Solebury 28 (at Martz Hall in Pottsville)

Delone Catholic 84 South Williamsport 49 (at New Oxford High School)

York Catholic 64 Imhotep Charter 42 (at New Oxford High School)

Dunmore 50 Christopher Dock 43 (at Coatesville Area High School)

Minersville 69 Bishop McDevitt 27 (at Father Judge High School in Philadelphia)

Mount Carmel Area 63 Mid Valley 43 (at Shamokin Area High School)

 

SECOND ROUND

Villa Maria Academy 47 Bishop Canevin 30 (at Allegheny College)

Forest Hills 68 Keystone Oaks 57 (at Hempfield Area High School)

Cranberry 43 Girard 33 (at Allegheny College)

Seton-LaSalle 71 Conemaugh Township 32 (at IUP)

Montrose 55 Carver E&S 49 (at Hamburg High School) 

Delone Catholic 58 Pine Grove 36 (at Milton Hershey High School)

York Catholic 54 Dunmore 41 (at Martz Hall in Pottsville)

Mount Carmel 67 Minersville 52 (at Martz Hall in Pottsville)

 

QUARTERFINALS

Villa Maria Academy 57 Forest Hills 45 (at Clarion University)

Seton-LaSalle 58 Cranberry 42 (at Slippery Rock University)

Montrose 52 Delone Catholic 50 (at Hamburg Area High School)

York Catholic 70 Mount Carmel 67 (at Hamburg Area High School)

 

SEMIFINALS

Villa Maria Academy vs. Seton-LaSalle (7PM at Sharon High School)

York Catholic 60 Montrose 37 (at Martz Hall in Pottsville) 

 

CHAMPIONSHIP (at Penn State University)

Seton-LaSalle 71 York Catholic 47

 

 

CLASS AAA

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

Tyrone Area 51 at Blackhawk 60

Saint Mary's 36 at South Fayette 43

 

FIRST ROUND

Franklin 52 South Fayette 39 (at Sharon High School)

Chartiers Valley 64 Westinghouse 31 (at Peabody High School)

Hopewell 51 Mercyhurst Prep 23 (at North Hills High School)

Blackhawk 67 Bradford 58 (at Pitt-Bradford)

South Park 46 Hickory 35 (6PM at North Hills High School)

Hollidaysburg Area 57 Elizabeth Forward 39 (at Altoona Area High School)

Archbishop Wood 48 Oley Valley 34 (at Garden Spot High School)

Trinity 43 Villa Joseph Marie 37 (at Norristown Area High School)

Lancaster Catholic 70 Freire Charter 58 (at Garden Spot High School)

Southern Lehigh 48 Honesdale 43 (at Marywood University)

Neumann-Goretti 49 Nazareth Academy 40 (at Monsignor Bonner High School)

Allentown Central Catholic 46 Danville 17 (at Freedom High School in Bethlehem)

Villa Maria Academy 59 West York 50 (at Spring-Ford High School)

Greater Nanticoke 41 Shamokin 36 (at Shikellamy Field House)

Bethlehem Catholic 50 Palmyra 38 (at Hershey High School)

Prep Charter 70 Susquehanna Township 46 (at South Philadelphia High School)

 

SECOND ROUND

Chartiers Valley 47 Franklin 41 (at New Castle Area High School)

Blackhawk 47 Hopewell 40 (OT) (at Duquesne University)

South Park 68 Hollidaysburg Area 47 (at IUP)

Archbishop Wood 44 Trinity 36 (at Governor Mifflin Intermediate School)

Lancaster Catholic 65 Southern Lehigh 58 (at Governor Mifflin Intermediate School)

Neumann-Goretti 53 Allentown Central Catholic 42 (at Spring-Ford High School)

Villa Maria Academy 41 Greater Nanticoke 20 (at Parkland High School)

Prep Charter 49 Bethlehem Catholic 48 (at Spring-Ford High School)

 

QUARTERFINALS

Chartiers Valley 35 Blackhawk 34 (at North Allegheny High School)

Archbishop Wood 59 South Park 56 (2OT) (at Chambersburg Area High School)

Lancaster Catholic 50 Neumann-Goretti 27 (at Reading High School) 

Villa Maria Academy 41 Prep Charter 20 (at Norristown Area High School)

 

SEMIFINALS

Archbishop Wood 42 Chartiers Valley 37 (at Chambersburg Area High School)

Lancaster Catholic 90 Villa Maria Academy 85 (at Spring-Ford High School)

 

CHAMPIONSHIP (at Penn State University)

Archbishop Wood 52 Lancaster Catholic 33

 

 

CLASS AAAA

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

Wallenpaupack 35 at Upper Dublin 57

State College 61 at Pine-Richland 53

Central Tech 13 at Baldwin 56

Obama Academy 26 at Upper St. Clair 54

 

FIRST ROUND

Upper St. Clair 57 McDowell 42 (at Penn State-Behrend)

Oakland Catholic 40 Altoona 35 (OT) (at Hollidaysburg Area High School)

Mount Lebanon 54 State College 33 (at Chartiers Valley High School)

Baldwin 57 Allderdice 45 (at Carrick High School)

Red Lion 59 Upper Dublin 26 (at Dallastown Area High School)

Council Rock South 51 Pleasant Valley 21 (at Wissahickon High School)

Governor Mifflin 50 North Penn 44 (at Wissahickon High School)

Liberty 40 Cardinal O'Hara 39 (at Parkland High School in Bethlehem)

Spring-Ford 55 Manheim Township 24 (at Plymouth-Whitemarsh High School)

Mount Saint Joseph Academy 43 Wilson 30 (at Governor Mifflin Intermediate School)

Cheltenham 65 Bangor 63 (at Easton Area Middle School)

Solanco 46 Philadelphia Central 39 (at Germantown High School in Philadelphia)

Archbishop Carroll 62 Haverford 37 (at Father Judge High School in Philadelphia)

Downingtown West 35 Cumberland Valley 32 (at Coatesville Area High School)

Abington Heights 50 Upper Darby 40 (at Lackawanna College)

Central Dauphin 50 Northeast 36 (at Milton Hershey High School)

 

SECOND ROUND

Oakland Catholic 67 Upper St. Clair 30 (at Duquesne University)

Mount Lebanon 45 Baldwin 32 (at Duquesne University)

Council Rock South 54 Red Lion 51 (at Reading High School)

Governor Mifflin 51 Liberty 42 (at Hamburg High School)

Spring-Ford 38 Mount St. Joseph 31 (at Norristown Area High School)

Cheltenham 65 Solanco 36 (at Reading High School)

Archbishop Carroll 49 Downingtown West 29 (at Coatesville Area High School)

Central Dauphin 29 Abington Heights 27 (at Hazleton Area High School)

 

QUARTERFINALS

Oakland Catholic 37 Mount Lebanon 32 (at Chartiers Valley High School)

Governor Mifflin 37 Council Rock South 35 (at Parkland High School)

Spring-Ford 71 Cheltenham 44 (at Norristown Area High School)

Archbishop Carroll 45 Central Dauphin 37 (at Garden Spot High School)

 

SEMIFINALS

Oakland Catholic 64 Governor Mifflin 39 (at Chambersburg Area High School)

Archbishop Carroll 65 Spring-Ford 43 (at Norristown Area High School)

 

CHAMPIONSHIP (at Penn State University)

Archbishop Carroll 56 Oakland Catholic 37

 

 

 

 

DISTRICT 10

 

 

CLASS A

 

FIRST ROUND

Vision Quest 71 Eisenhower 50 (at Meadville High School)

Kennedy Catholic 62 Linesville 45 (at Farrell High School)

 

SEMIFINALS (both at Sharon High School)

West Middlesex 76 Vision Quest 68 (OT)

Kennedy Catholic 50 Cochranton 28

 

CHAMPIONSHIP (at Slippery Rock University)

West Middlesex 41 Kennedy Catholic 38 (OT)

 

CONSOLATION (at Slippery Rock University)

Vision Quest 67 Cochranton 44

 

 

CLASS AA

 

PLAY-IN (at General McLane High School)

Fairview 48 Northwestern 41

 

FIRST ROUND

Mercyhurst Prep 57 Wilmington 16 (at Edinboro University)

Saegertown 48 Sharpsville 33 (at Meadville High School)

North East 52 Cambridge Springs 33 (at Edinboro University)

Lakeview 33 Fairview 30 (at Farrell High School)

 

SEMIFINALS

Mercyhurst Prep 70 Saegertown 24 (at Penn State-Behrend)

North East 41 Lakeview 40 (at Meadville High School)

 

CHAMPIONSHIP (at Gannon University)

Mercyhurst Prep 41 North East 30

 

CONSOLATION (at Meadville High School)

Lakeview 73 Saegertown 57

 

 

CLASS AAA

 

PLAY-IN (at Edinboro University)

Franklin 54 Harbor Creek 38

Girard 44 Meadville 37

 

FIRST ROUND

General McLane 49 Franklin 37 (at Edinboro University)

Hickory 52 Central Tech 49 (at Slippery Rock University)

Warren 77 Sharon 54 (at Edinboro University)

Girard 33 Grove City 32 (at Slippery Rock University)

 

SEMIFINALS

General McLane 66 Hickory 41 (at Meadville High School)

Warren 42 Girard 26 (at Penn State-Behrend)

 

CHAMPIONSHIP (at Gannon University)

General McLane 56 Warren 49

 

CONSOLATION (at Meadville High School)

Hickory 37 Girard 26

 

 

CLASS AAAA

 

FIRST ROUND (at Gannon University)

Strong Vincent 63 McDowell 36

 

CHAMPIONSHIP (at Gannon University)

Cathedral Prep 85 Strong Vincent 43

 

 

 

DISTRICT 10

 

 

CLASS A

 

FIRST ROUND

Linesville 49 Commodore Perry 26 (at Kennedy Catholic High School)

Saegertown 31 Farrell 24 (at Meadville High School)

 

SEMIFINALS (at Conneaut Lake High School)

Kennedy Catholic 79 Linesville 48

Conneaut Valley 31 Saegertown 28P

 

CHAMPIONSHIP (at Slippery Rock University)

Kennedy Catholic 56 Conneaut Valley 21

 

CONSOLATION (at Gannon University)

Saegertown 65 Linesville 63 (OT)

 

 

CLASS AA

 

FIRST ROUND

Villa Maria Academy 77 Wilmington 12 (at Fairview High School)

Seneca 51 Sharpsville 46 (at Kennedy Catholic High School)

Girard 50 Sharon 33 (at Fairview High School)

Greenville 26 Cambridge Springs 23 (at Kennedy Catholic High School)

 

SEMIFINALS (at Edinboro University)

Villa Maria Academy 56 Seneca 24

Girard 31 Greenville 24

 

CHAMPIONSHIP (at Gannon University)

Villa Maria Academy 57 Girard 26

 

CONSOLATION (at Slippery Rock University)

Greenville 36 Seneca 33

 

 

CLASS AAA

 

FIRST ROUND

Mercyhurst Prep 48 Grove City 26 (at Fairview High School)

Franklin 61 North East 34 (at Meadville High School)

General McLane 37 Slippery Rock 34 (at Fairview High School)

Hickory 52 Warren 43 (OT) (at Kennedy Catholic High School)

 

SEMIFINALS (at Meadville High School)

Franklin 39 Mercyhurst Prep 33

Hickory 58 General McLane 51

 

CHAMPIONSHIP (at Slippery Rock University)

Franklin 48 Hickory 38

 

CONSOLATION (at Gannon University)

Mercyhurst Prep 53 General McLane 36

 

 

CLASS AAAA

 

CHAMPIONSHIP (at Gannon University)

McDowell 56 Central Tech 18